N26 Bank
Bank

Zapier
Automation platform
Connect N26 Bank to Zapier
Automatically sync your bank transactions and balances to over 8,000+ apps and services through Zapier.
Features
Everything, end to end.
From
N26 Bank
- Sync scheduleEvery 30 to 360 min
- Pending transactionsMay be unavailable
- Credit card accountsSupported
- History on first syncUp to 730 days
- Bank login renewalEvery 180 days
To
Zapier
- Create Zapier triggers for new & updated transactions, updated balances, and more
- Use almost any bank transaction field in your Zaps
- Sensitive identifiers like account numbers are always omitted from payloads
- Transform transactions with bank account rules
- Enrich transactions with clean merchant names, logos, and more (Pro)
Setup
How do you connect N26 Bank to Zapier?
Synci syncs new booked transactions and balances automatically, and your first sync imports up to 730 days of history.
Connect securely
Log in through N26 Bank's own PSD2 flow. Synci never sees or stores your credentials.
Pick accounts
Choose which N26 Bank accounts you want to sync.
Link to Zapier
Create Zaps listening to events from all or selected bank accounts.
Sync automatically
Transactions and balances flow from N26 Bank to Zapier from that point on.
Pricing
Pricing that scales with you.
Pay only for the bank connections you need. Start small and add more as you grow.
Basic
A flexible, pay-per-connection plan — perfect for users with simple needs.
connections
€3.32/month
€39.90 billed yearly
Includes:
- Unlimited destinations
- 2 rules per connection
- 1 condition per rule
- 1 action per rule
- 30-day data retention
- Bank sync every 6 hours
- Not included:Transaction enrichment
Pro
Premium plan with transaction enrichment, more rules, high-frequency sync, and priority support.
connections
€4.58/month
€54.90 billed yearly
Includes:
- Unlimited destinations
- Unlimited rules
- 5 conditions per rule
- 5 actions per rule
- 365-day data retention
- High-frequency bank sync (every 30 min)
- Transaction enrichment
Enterprise
Unlimited pay-as-you-go plan tailored to businesses and high-volume individuals.
connections
Usage-based pricing
Includes:
- Unlimited destinations
- Unlimited rules
- 5 conditions per rule
- 5 actions per rule
- 730-day data retention
- High-frequency bank sync (every 30 min)
- Transaction enrichment
FAQ
Questions, answered.
Synci polls N26 Bank for new data every 30 to 360 minutes, depending on your plan. Some banks may not support high-frequency sync (30 min). When new transactions or balance changes are found, they are transferred to Zapier within seconds.
N26 Bank may not expose pending transactions through PSD2. Booked transactions are always supported, and are typically available within a day of being processed by the bank.
When you first connect N26 Bank, Synci can import up to 730 days of transaction history into Zapier. From that point on, new transactions and balance changes are synced continuously.
Yes — N26 Bank credit card accounts can be connected and synced to Zapier alongside your regular accounts.
No. Synci connects to N26 Bank through regulated PSD2 APIs, which means authentication happens on N26 Bank's own login flow. Your bank login credentials are never shared with or stored by Synci.
Synci currently connects to N26 Bank through GoCardless, a regulated PSD2 data provider. Providers handle the technical connection to the bank — your login credentials stay between you and N26 Bank.