Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg

Bank

Synci Icon

YNAB

Budgeting app

Connect Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg to YNAB

Automatically sync your transactions and balances to your YNAB budget accounts.

Regulated Open BankingSimple per-connection pricing

Features

Everything, end to end.

From

Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg

  • Sync scheduleEvery 30 to 360 min
  • Pending transactionsMay be unavailable
  • Credit card accountsMay be unavailable
  • History on first syncUp to 400 days
  • Bank login renewalEvery 180 days

To

YNAB

  • Keep your budget up to date with automatic bank sync
  • Map any transaction field to YNAB-specific fields
  • Transform transactions with transfer link rules
  • Enrich transactions with clean merchant names, logos, and more (Pro)

Setup

How do you connect Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg to YNAB?

Synci syncs new booked transactions and balances automatically, and your first sync imports up to 400 days of history.

Step 01

Connect securely

Log in through Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg's own PSD2 flow. Synci never sees or stores your credentials.

Step 02

Pick accounts

Choose which Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg accounts you want to sync.

Step 03

Link to YNAB

Point those accounts at your YNAB budget accounts.

Step 04

Sync automatically

Transactions and balances flow from Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg to YNAB from that point on.

Pricing

Pricing that scales with you.

Pay only for the bank connections you need. Start small and add more as you grow.

Basic

A flexible, pay-per-connection plan — perfect for users with simple needs.

connections

3.32/month

39.90 billed yearly

Includes:

  • Unlimited destinations
  • 2 rules per connection
  • 1 condition per rule
  • 1 action per rule
  • 30-day data retention
  • Bank sync every 6 hours
  • Not included:Transaction enrichment

Pro

Premium plan with transaction enrichment, more rules, high-frequency sync, and priority support.

connections

4.58/month

54.90 billed yearly

Includes:

  • Unlimited destinations
  • Unlimited rules
  • 5 conditions per rule
  • 5 actions per rule
  • 365-day data retention
  • High-frequency bank sync (every 30 min)
  • Transaction enrichment

Enterprise

Unlimited pay-as-you-go plan tailored to businesses and high-volume individuals.

connections

Custom

Usage-based pricing

Includes:

  • Unlimited destinations
  • Unlimited rules
  • 5 conditions per rule
  • 5 actions per rule
  • 730-day data retention
  • High-frequency bank sync (every 30 min)
  • Transaction enrichment

FAQ

Questions, answered.

Synci polls Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg for new data every 30 to 360 minutes, depending on your plan. Some banks may not support high-frequency sync (30 min). When new transactions or balance changes are found, they are transferred to YNAB within seconds.

Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg may not expose pending transactions through PSD2. Booked transactions are always supported, and are typically available within a day of being processed by the bank.

When you first connect Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg, Synci can import up to 400 days of transaction history into YNAB. From that point on, new transactions and balance changes are synced continuously.

Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg may not expose credit card accounts through PSD2. If yours does, you'll see them listed when you connect.

No. Synci connects to Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg through regulated PSD2 APIs, which means authentication happens on Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg's own login flow. Your bank login credentials are never shared with or stored by Synci.

Synci currently connects to Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg through GoCardless, a regulated PSD2 data provider. Providers handle the technical connection to the bank — your login credentials stay between you and Volksbank Rhein-Lahn-Limburg.

We are not affiliated, associated, or in any way officially connected with YNAB or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates. The official YNAB website can be found at https://www.ynab.com. The names YNAB and You Need A Budget, as well as related names, tradenames, marks, trademarks, emblems, and images are registered trademarks of YNAB.